subpage-header

Home > School Updates

School Updates

Expressions-2014

 

Event-Solo Singing

2nd Position-Srijoy Banerjee

Event –English Debate

Team Represented By Md.Zaid and Anant Khanna awarded the best team from among the 16 teams of the city

Md.Zaid awarded the Best Speaker against the motion

Event-Talent Hunt

Second Prize-Satyam Rastogi

» Read More...

2nd LUCKNOW CUP FOOTBALL- 2014

Football

2nd LUCKNOW CUP FOOTBALL- 2014

Organized By Super Sports Society, Lucknow

————————————————————————————

QUARTER FINAL MATCH

Played on 12th Nov 2014

Match Played Between- La Martiniere College v/s Police Modern School  .

La Martiniere College won by 3-2 .

DANISH ABBASI was awarded Man of the Match with a Trophy and 1000/- Rs Cash award.

——————————————————————————————————————————-

SEMI-FINAL MATCH

Played of 14th Nov 2014

Match Played Between- La Martiniere College v/s Sports College, Lucknow.

La Martiniere College won by 1-0 .

KRISHNA SEV SINGH was awarded Man of the Match with a Trophy and 1000/- Rs Cash award.

——————————————————————————————————————————-

FINAL MATCH

Played of 15th Nov 2014

Match Played Between- La Martiniere College v/s Lucknow Montessori Inter College.

La Martiniere College won by 2-1 .

ESHU NAG was awarded Man of the Match with a Trophy and 1000/- Rs Cash award.

NOTE:- THE TEAM WAS AWARDED WITH 25000/- CASH PRIZE.

» Read More...

Yearbook Entry Form 2015

Yearbook Entry Form 2015  for Class XII Students

To proceed click Here

» Read More...

Result of Hodson’s Run-2014

Hodson's Run Collage

 INDIVIDUAL POSITIONS:

JUNIORS:

1st  MOHD. SHADMAN   (M)

2nd  SHASHWAT KUMAR (C)

3rd  ABDULLAH KHAN      (M)

 

SENIORS:

1st   ADRIN AITKINS           (L)  NEW RECORD

2nd  MOHD. KAMRAN       (M)

3rd SAUVIK BANERJEE      (M)

         

HOUSE POSITIONS:

JUNIORS:

1st  MARTIN

2nd HODSON

3rd CORNWALLIS

 

SENIORS:

1st  CORNWALLIS

2nd  LYONS

3rd   MARTIN

» Read More...

Children’s Day Celebration

Children's Day Collage

The Preparatory Department celebrated Children’s Day with a treat and games on 13 November 2014 during school hours .

A short programme of Prayer and Entertainment was held in the Junior School campus on 14 November 2014.

Chapel service, Assembly followed by an Entertainment programme for students of Constantia Campus was held in the Constantia campus on 14th November,2014. The Staff members presented a variety of programmes for the students. The pupil authorities assumed the role of the teacher and conduct the Chapel Service and Assembly on that Day.

» Read More...

Result of Inter House Quiz Competition 2014

Quiz Collage

RESULTS OF THE INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION-2014

SENIOR DIVISION

FIRST:           LYONS

SECOND:      HODSON

THIRD:         CORNWALLIS

                     JUNIOR DIVISION

FIRST:           HODSON

SECOND:      LYONS

THIRD:         MARTIN

COLTS

FIRST:           LYONS

SECOND:      HODSON

THIRD:         MARTIN

OVERALL HOUSE POSITIONS

FIRST:           LYONS

SECOND:      HODSON

THIRD:         MARTIN

FOURTH:     CORNWALLIS

» Read More...

Geofest International 2014

  1. Tejas Vaish qualified 3 out of 4 rounds in the National Geography Olympiad and secured a rank in top 15
  2. Divyansh Khandelwal and Aman Singh Parihar won a Commendation Certificate for Cartoon designing.
  3. Yasharth Shekhar and Sauhard Srivastava won the Consolation Prize for Model Display.
  4. Yasharth Shekhar and Sauhard Srivastava won the Third prize in Quizzing
» Read More...

La Martiniere Model United Nations

collage

The first La Martiniere Model United Nations, LMUN 2014, was held on the 8th and 9th of November, 2014 under the guidance of Dr. Z. Siddiqui. The conference was attended by over 200 delegates, who participated in 5 committees simulated.

The Secretariat was composed of

Secretary General:          Raghav Kohli
Deputy Secretary General           Ahmed Izhan Abbas
Under Secretary Generals:          Devansh Jolly, Dhruv Sinha, Tarun Asthana.

Hanumant Thakur and Abhinav Mathur won the BEST DELEGATE awards.
Maaz Ahmed, Karan David won the HIGH COMMENDATION awards.

Vignesh Mehrotra, Aditya Jalan, Shikhar Tripathi and Varenya Vir Singh got SPECIAL MENTIONS.

The members of the Logistics team and and The International Press were also recognized by the principal and praised at the assembly. The logistics team consisted of 32 members and the international Press consisted of 11 members with Shashwat Srivastava as Editor-in-chief.

 

» Read More...